Everybody knows the aroma of rose. It is a deep, perturbing, warm floral aroma. This flower is a symbol of love. Rosa intensifies perceptible perception, clears thoughts, and gives sense of calmness and defense. With a rose it is simply impossible to feel lonely. There are more than 300 components in the essential oil of rose.
Essential oil from the petals of rose is received from a "damascene" and May rose by the method of distillation with aquatic steam. The main places of growing roses for the receipt of essential oil are Bulgaria, Italy and Turkey. Essential oil of rose along with a lavender is one of the most ancient butters to which people are used from ancient times, applying it as aroma, and as mean, revealing from many ailments. Natural rose oil is the most dear, it used in aromatherapy and perfumery.
Rosa is the very frequent component of perfume compositions. It can be met in the most various perfumes, beginning from classic 5th Avenue, from Elizabeth Arden and to ultra-modern Crystal Chic from Carolina Herrera. In masculine aromas a rose meets rarer. For example, it is included in the complement of ear de toilette of Yohji Yamamoto Home. Rosa is legally considered not only the queen of colors but also aromas. It creates the warm, comfortable atmosphere of plenitude in life, beatitude, pleasure. A spicy floral aroma shrouds gently, waking up the desire, strengthening sensuality, beckons the sexual fantasies. Thus, essential oil of rose is one of components in natural products of erotic direction.
The rose aroma aligns the behavior reactions, removes neuroses, and promotes a capacity. Rose oil rejuvenates, regenerates, smoothes out, promotes elasticity and resiliency of skin, normalizes the work of sweats and oil glands, removes scars, and gives a solid and beautiful color to the skin. It also removes inflammations, irritations and dryness. Applying it directly on skin, rose oil helps to take off depression, sense of fear, anger, jealousy and suspiciousness. Rose oil is a remarkable mean and when we have a deal with circulation of blood - optimizing the stream of blood, the butter of rose promotes elasticity and strengthens the venous walls of vessels, that in the turn hinders the phlebeurysm. Normalizes and restores a hormonal health. Also, essential rose oil helps at arthritis rheumatism. The butter of rose normalizes work of gastro enteric highway, helps at the different diseases of liver. Possessing strong antiseptic properties, rose oil is used as very effective auxiliary mean at such diseases as bronchitis, catarrh of overhead respiratory tracts, laryngitis.
It is not recommended to apply simultaneously with the reception of homoeopathic preparations. It’s interesting that long time before rose was used in psychiatry for determination| of the psychological state of patient. If you inflict the clean butter of rose on the bangle region of wrist, in 30 minutes in people, suffering by hysteria and some forms of psychoses, an aroma will acquire the expressed sour notes. People, which are really tender to the external circumstances and very romantic, a rose will appear "candy". If you will feel tart tints in an aroma - it means that a man has a strong character and steady psyche.
Sandal possesses a spicy, resinous, persistent aroma. It strengthens a sexual attractiveness, allows to get rid of psychological complexes. An essential oil is received from the wood of sandal wood cleared from a bark. This evergreen tree sprouts in the mountain districts of India and on the islands of the Malay Archipelago. During many centuries wood of sandal wood was intensively used for preparation of figures of gods in India and China. Yet, ancient Chinese medicine, after Indian began to apply the sandal paste, done from the arboreal dust mixed with fat or vegetable butter, as a cosmetic remedy.
The aroma of sandal brings calmness and relaxation in the case of occurring of negative pshycoemotional reactions on stress situations and conflicts. It removes tearfulness, insomnia, depressed syndrome. It is an instrument in growth of creative capabilities. The aroma of sandal oil of sandal wood allows facilitating or to carrying out unstable atmospheric pressure, magnetic storms or other unfavorable weather terms, negatively affecting organism. Sandal is considered to render as masculine oil, but it befits not to all men. The reason is that it operates sedative, slows the reaction, renders weakening action, therefore sandal is preferable to the temperamental persons and it is not recommended to the phlegmatic persons. Also sandal can be used for the sharp diseases of kidneys. This oil can be applied only outwardly. It is impossible to use for women during pregnancy and children until 12 years.
Sandal is actively used in perfumery. For example, in womanish Moschino “Cheap and Chic” and Lacoste “Touch of Pink” and in masculine Kenzo pour homme and Yohji Yamamoto “Homme”.
|